Performance of Pass outs from various Batches in competitive Examinations ,during 2016-17

List of pass out of the department selected as Assistant Professor in higher education by PSC, May, 2017

S.NO                 Nmae                                                                         Adress                                                                     
01 SAFEER MUKHTAR                                                               R/O DANGERPORA, SOPORE, BARAMULLA 193201                  
02 ARIF BILLAH DAR R/O MALANGPORA, AWANTIPORA, PULWAMA 192308.
03 IRSHAD AHMAD SHEIKH R/O TARIGAM, KULGAM 192232.
04 SHAHNAZ GUL R/O GARDEN LANE COLONY, CHANAPORA, H.NO.119, SRINAGAR.
05 SARTAJ RASOOL RATHER R/O CHANDPORA, KANELWON, BIJBEHARA, ANANTNAG 192124.
06 JAVAID AHMAD DAR R/O MIR GUND, KHOAD KHANABAL, ANANTNAG - 192102.
07 SHOWKAT RASHID R/O KADGAM IMAMSAHIB SHOPIAN - 192303.
08 SYED AZHARA YAQOOB R/O NAZNEEN PORA, DISTT. SHOPIAN - 192302.
09 MANZOOR AHMAD HAJAM R/O NAINA (BATPORA), AWANTIPORA, PULWAMA
10 TASVIR AHMAD BHAT R/O KHAG BADGAM - 193411.
11 NIDA TAHIR R/O HAMAMBAL KHAWAJA BAZAR, SRINAGAR, 190002
12 RIYAZ AHMED KUTCHY

R/O SUMBAL IN DRAKOOT, SONAWARI,
BANDIPORA - 193501.

13 FAYAZ AHMAD BHAT R/O BUTTANGAN KHAG, BUDGAM - 193411
14 TAWHEED YOUSUF

R/O HYDER COLONY, DAGA KADAL, AWANTA
BHAWAN, SOURA, SRINAGAR - 190011

15 IRFAN YOUSF  R/O SHUMLARAN BARAMULLA - 193101
16 ZAHID GULZAR RATHER

R/O CHANDPORA, KANELWON, BIJBEHARA,
ANANTNAG - 192124.

17 SHAHLA AYOUB

R/O GADOOD BAGH, CHANDPORA, HABBA
KADAL, SRINAGAR - 190001.

18 ABID AZIZ R/O ADDER BIJBEHARA, ANANTNAG - 192124
19 ROHIT UL BASHIR

R/O SRANDOO, KULGAM, P/O SHURAT, TEHSIL &
DISTT. KULGAM - 192231

20

GOWHER AHMAD MALIK

 R/O LISSER CHOWALGAM, KOKERNAG,
ANANTNAG - 192202.
21

MUZAMIL JAN.

 R/O CHANDRIGAM TEHSIL PAHALGAM DISTT.
ANANTNAG - 192129
22

TAWSEEF AHMAD MALIK 

R/O VILLAGE LARGAM, TEHSIL & DISTT.
SHOPIAN - 192303.
23

ROUF AHMAD MALIK

 LISSER CHAWALGAM, TEHSIL KOKERNAG, DISTT.
ANANTNAG - 192202
24

MOHD RAFI HAJAM

 R/O DAHAMA, PADDER GUND, VILLAGAM,
HANDWARA, KUPWARA - 193224

Assistant Directors 2016

S.No name                           Adress                      
Shala Ayoub  habakadal Srinagr
Bilkes Zahoor  Qazigund Anantnag 
Muzamil Jan  Phalgam 
Shanaz gull  Srinagar
Tawseef Ahmad Malik Shopian 

S. No. Name of the Student Addresses
1 Ms Sabina Ahad Bemina Srinagar.
2 Mr. Javid Ahmad Bhat Tral, Pulwama.
3 Mr. Shabbir Ahmad Padder Kulgam.
4 Ms. Subaya Basharat Dalgate, Srinagar.
5 Mr. Javed Iqbal Khan Halmatpora, Kupwara.
6 Ms. Kaneez Fatima Kherbal, Anantnag.
7 Ms. Zahida Akhter Sonawar, Srinagar.

 

(2008 onwards)
Kashmir Administrative
S. No Name of Student Addresses
1 Shadab Makdoomi Humhama, Srinagar.
2 Tehleela Asmat Kanthbag, Baramulla.
3 Maheen Yaseen Khanyar, Srinagar.
4 Gh. Hassan Sheikh Kralpora, Kupwara.

 

Jammu and Kashmir Economic & Statistical Service (Assistant Directors) – 2011
S. No Name of Student Addresses
1 Nowshad Hassan Rather Sopore, Baramulla.
2 Nissar Ahmad Mandloo Sopore, Baramulla.
3 Javeed Ahmad Najar Chadoora, Budgam.
4 Suheel Ahmad Malik Veerinag, Anantnag.
5 Ishtiyaq Ahmad Uri, Baramulla.
6 Masroor Ahmad Bhat Kathpora, Kulgam.
7 Zahid Sajad Baghat Akingam, Anantnag.
8 Roomi Ahad Wadwan, Budgam.
9 Anika Mushtaq KaniKadal, Srinagar.
10 Karishma Kudrat Tral, Pulwama.
11 Ashiq Hussain Khandey Chadoora, Budgam.

 

Department of Higher Education (Assistant Professors)-2008- 2010

10+2 Lecturers-(2009-2010)

S. No Name of Student Addresses
1 Mohd Younus Malik Doru, Anantnag.
2 Riyaz Ahmad Kutchay Sumbal, Sonawari.
3 Aijaz Ahmad Rather MirBazar,  Ananatnag.
4 Gowhar Ahmad Malik Lissar, Anantnag.
5 Mohd Saleem Wani Qazigund, Anantnag.
6 Bashir Ahmad Shan Devsar, Kulgam.
7 Tehsina Hafiz Khan Nowgam, Srinagar.
8 Jamsheeda Ahad Beigpora, Pulwama.
9 Nazima Showkat Alamgiri Bazar, Srinagar.
10 Altaf Ahmad Mir Drabgam, Pulwama.
11 Gowhar Ahmad Malik Kathpora, Kulgam.
12 Bashir Ahmad Sofi Trich, Pulwama.
13 Mudassir Bashir Safakadal, Srinagar.
14 Aietesham-ul-Haq Langate, Kupwara.
15 Naseer Ahmad Dhobi Bagh, Baramulla.
16 Hilal Ahmad Gura Nowgam, Srinagar.
17 Hilal Ahmad Dar Pampore, Pulwama.
18 Sajad Ahmad Rather Sopat, Kulgam.
19 Shazia Akhtar Qazibagh, Anantnag.
20 Javid Ahmad Teeli Sopat, Kulgam.
21 Latief Ahmad Sheikh Yaripora, Kulgam.
22 Sadaf Soura, Srinagar.
23 Bilal Ahmad Dar Dogripora, Pulwama.
24 Saima Yosuf Sonawar, Srinagar.
25 Amina Bano Meelyal, Kupwara.
26 Peer Innayatulla Shah Tral, Pulwama.
27 Mohd. Shareef Dar Shadimarg, Pulwama.
28 Basharat Hassan Dar Trenz, Shopian.
29 Shaheena Akhter Rafiabad, Baramulla.
30 Mohd. Yameen Lone Gurez, Bandipora.
31 Ashiq Hussain Samoon Gurez, Bandipora.
32 Bilal Ahmad Bhat Doogripora, Pulwama.
33 Yasir Bashir Daachigam, Bandipora.
34 Tariq Ahmad Haji Khirram,  Anantnag.
35 Nazir Ahmad Hajam Panzgam, Pulwama.
36 Shahid Israr Doabgah, Baramulla.
37 Nazir Ahmad Najar Pahoo, Pulwama.
38 Sajad Yaseen Pahoo, Pulwama.
39 Shabir Ahmad Mir Sopore, Baramulla.
40 Mohd. Mansoor Thoker Imam-sahib, Shopian.
41 Farooq Ahmad Wani Awantipora, Pulwama.
42 Subaya Basharat Buchwara, Srinagar
43 Asia Amin Reshi Bazar,  Anantnag.
44 Iqbal Ahmad Sidiqi Chararsharief, Budgam.
45 Reyaz Ahmand Jan Banihal , Doda.
46 Bilal Ahmand Bhat Panzgam,  Pulwama.
47 Raifqawat Jalal Pinglana Pulwama.
48 Tehmina Nazir Amira Kadal, Srinagar.
49 Irfan Maqbool Sofi Sopore , Baramulla.
50 Kousar Jabeen Chowdary Handwara, Kupwara .
51 Mohd Manzoor Dar Pinjura, Shopian.
52 Eajaz Ahmad Bhat Katrsoo Kulgam.
53 Nazir Ahmand sofi Karlyar,  Srinagar.
54 Ejaz Ahmand Wani Zirhama, Kupwara.
55 Mohd Ayub Dar Hillar, Anantnag.
56 Zahoor Ahmad Chadoora, Budgam.
57 Jabeena Tabusum Kanispora, Baramulla.
58 Farooq Ahmad Kumar Po-okey, Kulgam.
59 Fayaz Ahmad Bhat Parigam, Pulwama.
60 Mushtaq Ahmand Bhat Parigam, Pulwama.
61 Samira Khan Drabgam, Pulwama.
62 Mohd. Ayuob Saudagar Shaheed Ganj, Srinagar.
63 Nusrat Jabeen Bemina, Srinagar.